Menu
Filters (1)
More filters (1)

28 properties in Poulades, Corfu

How these figures are calculated

The position marker on each card compares that asking price with the median for its own property type in its own village, where that village holds another listing of the type. Where it does not, the comparison is the whole of the island: apartment €270,000 (110), commercial €790,000 (92), house €450,000 (868), land €185,000 (483).

Price per m² on a card is an IsleScout calculation, that record's asking price divided by the floor or land area recorded for it, never a rate for the locality.

Distance to the coast is a straight line to the nearest shoreline, not a walk. The drive time is to Corfu Town, and is a routing engine's estimate on the mapped road network, with no traffic and no season in it, rounded to five minutes. Both are measured from the record's mapped position, or from its village centre where the position is only approximate, which the card says.

Directory: 1573 records.

From 1573 listings from Chase Real Estate Corfu, Corfu Home Finders, Corfu Homes, Kassiopi Real Estate and Roula Rouva Real Estate, last read at their sources between 11 October 2026 and 13 October 2026. Not adjusted for size, condition or location.

Locality: PouladesClear all

Poulades, Corfu in figures

How these figures for Poulades are measured

Places from OpenStreetMap, read 6 to 7 August 2026, licensed ODbL. Measured from the village centre, and a record holding its own exact position can sit closer to a place than the centre does. The everyday kinds and the beach are walking routes on the mapped footpath and road network where a routing pass has reached this village, and straight lines where it has not, each row saying which. The airport, hospital and ferry are routed drives, each rounded and each labelled where it stands. A walking time is a flat-ground pace and does not read the gradient, so on a slope it describes the way down. The distance to the coast is a straight line and says so. A count of "no supermarket" means none is mapped within 2 km, which is not proof that none is there: OpenStreetMap coverage is thinner in villages than in towns. The drive to the airport is a road route by car in normal conditions, from the OpenStreetMap road network, not a live traffic estimate.

Distance to the coast
about 2.5 km
straight line from the village centre, which sits at 129 m above sea level
Nearest beach
about 4.0 km
about 45 min walk, 129 m of climb on the way back
Airport
about 30 min
Corfu International Airport, drive
Hospital with an emergency department
about 20 min
drive
Ferry port
about 25 min
drive
Median asking price in Poulades
€635,000
across the 18 priced buildings held here, every type together, plots excluded, €350,000 to €1,875,000, 41% above the Corfu median for buildings, €450,000 from 1070 priced buildings
Median asking price per m²
€3,725
across 18 records that state both a price and a floor area, land excluded

Within 2 km of the village centre

no supermarket, nearest about 3.5 km walk
no pharmacy, nearest about 4.0 km walk
no doctor or clinic, nearest about 4.0 km walk
no school, nearest about 4.0 km walk
no bus stop, nearest about 4.5 km walk

Land is left out of the rate. The same medians for every locality are on the Corfu overview.

Villages nearest Poulades

Straight-line distance between village centres.

17 of these 28 records are houses.

€670,000mid village house rangePoulades

House in Poulades with 3 bedrooms, 185 m2 on a 5 525 m2 plot

3 bed · 3 bath · 185 m² floor · 5 525 m² land

2.5 km to the coast · about 20 min to Corfu Town centre

Price / m² floor
€3,622about the Poulades median rate, from 18 records
Position
Exact location
€80,000below village land medianPoulades

Land in Poulades, 1 200 m2

1 200 m² land

1.8 km to the coast · about 20 min to Corfu Town centre · ground falls to the shore

Price / m² land
€67
Position
Exact location
€76,000below village land medianPoulades

Land in Poulades

1.9 km to the coast · about 20 min to Corfu Town centre

Position
Exact location
€350,000below village house medianPoulades

House in Poulades, 200 m2 on a 4 300 m2 plot

2 bath · 200 m² floor · 4 300 m² land

2.2 km to the coast · about 20 min to Corfu Town centre

Price / m² floor
€1,75053% below the Poulades median rate, from 18 records
Position
Exact location

Showing 25 to 28 of 28.

Corfu
16 records at this position: House in Poulades with 4 bedrooms, 150 m2 on a 2 008 m2 plot, House in Poulades with 2 bedrooms, 110 m2 on a 2 200 m2 plot, House in Poulades with 6 bedrooms, 450 m2 on a 4 350 m2 plot, House in Poulades with 4 bedrooms, 464 m2 on a 1 760 m2 plot, and 12 more. Records in more than one price bandLand in Poulades, 21 000 m2, €180,000. €160,000 to €480,000Land in Poulades, 588 m2, €90,000. Under €160,000Land in Poulades, 4 113 m2, €135,000. Under €160,000Land in Poulades, 6 406 m2, €180,000. €160,000 to €480,000Land in Poulades, 4 086 m2, €130,000. Under €160,000Land in Poulades, 4 032 m2, €150,000. Under €160,000House in Poulades with 5 bedrooms, 250 m2 on a 5 000 m2 plot, €360,000. €160,000 to €480,000House in Poulades with 4 bedrooms, 197 m2 on a 6 700 m2 plot, €850,000. €480,000 and aboveHouse in Poulades with 3 bedrooms, 185 m2 on a 5 525 m2 plot, €670,000. €480,000 and aboveLand in Poulades, 1 200 m2, €80,000. Under €160,000Land in Poulades, €76,000. Under €160,000House in Poulades, 200 m2 on a 4 300 m2 plot, €350,000. €160,000 to €480,000
28 matching records mapped
Each marker = one mapped position
Records known only to their village share one point
Under €160,000€160,000 to €480,000€480,000 and aboveRecords in more than one price bandCut at half and one and a half times the €320,000 median asking price of 1553 priced records on Corfu, rounded.

Properties picked to compare, two to four.